9/4/11 Results

September 4, 2011 Race Results

Courtesy of Elite Sports Timing


Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Partic. 362

362

1

1:56:38.3

5-6 Year Olds

Female Age 5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DANNI WALLER TALLAHASSEE

54

5

11

11:15.1

2

CINNAMON SMITH SAINT AUGUSTINE

70

5

17

14:01.3

3

SARAH-ELIZABETH BRANTLEY MICCOSUKEE

53

5

18

15:05.3

4

LITA FROST TALLAHASSEE

51

5

20

16:19.2

5

RYANN MCLEOD SAN ANTONIO FL

74

5

21

17:05.5

6

EVER WILLIAMS NORTHPORT

50

5

24

20:24.3

Female Age 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADELINE PENNEY TALLAHASSEE

61

6

6

10:31.2

2

LAINE BRODLEY TALLAHASSEE

58

6

13

12:06.6

3

HAYDN HASSELBACH TAMPA FL

60

6

14

12:12.5

4

MADELYN SCARINGE TALLAHASSEE

62

6

15

13:12.2

5

ELYSE SKOUMAL BRADENTON FL

71

6

16

13:33.6

6

SOPHIA HARRIS TALLAHASSEE

59

6

19

15:46.0

Male Age 5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAYTON COWHEY TALLAHASSEE

57

5

7

10:56.1

2

CANNON COWHEY TALLAHASSEE

56

5

12

11:53.5

3

DECLAN RHODES TALLAHASSEE

55

5

22

17:07.0

4

NICHOLS NOWICKI TALLAHASSEE FL

72

5

23

18:36.5

Male Age 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COLIN KRUGER TRINITY FL

69

6

1

8:03.6

2

BRAXTON LEGG TAMPA FL

68

6

2

8:12.9

3

BROOKS HICKMAN TALLAHASSEE

66

6

3

10:12.7

4

CARTER ROTHELL TALLAHASSEE

63

6

4

10:14.9

5

HARRISON GRAY TALLAHASSEE

65

6

5

10:30.9

6

QUINN CARRASQUILLA TALLAHASSEE

64

6

8

11:09.7

7

RYDER GENTRY TALLAHASSEE

67

6

9

11:11.7

8

ZANDER YEOMANS BOWLING GREEN GL

73

6

10

11:12.7

7-10 Girls

Female Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EVAN JAYNES TALLAHASSEE

103

7

7

21:44.5

2

EDEN DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

112

7

19

26:54.4

3

SUMMER SMITH OCALA

111

7

22

27:06.4

4

BRYN CINTRON TALLAHASSEE

100

7

26

29:16.7

5

CAMERON BELL TALLAHASSEE FL

166

7

27

29:17.1

6

MELANA KARSTENDIEK ODESSA FL

160

7

28

29:19.5

7

BERNADETTE BURNS TALLAHASSEE

101

7

31

30:31.8

Female Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KARIS DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

132

8

3

19:21.8

2

ISABELLA RAMIREZ NAPLES

131

8

5

21:14.6

3

KYLEIGH LEISEY HAHIRA

127

8

6

21:19.9

4

JAYDEN BAYES LAKELAND

128

8

8

22:20.8

5

MOLLY JONES CRAWFORDVILLE

115

8

9

22:56.3

6

LYDIA SHACKELFORD TALLAHASSEE

338

8

20

26:55.0

7

EMMA HANLEY TALLAHASSEE

121

8

21

27:01.4

8

SARAH KNUDSEN TALLAHASSEE

114

8

24

27:46.2

9

AUBREY SAWYER THOMASVILLE

123

8

30

30:27.3

10

LAUREN WILKEY TALLAHASSEE

122

8

32

32:30.5

Female Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CAITLIN WILKEY TALLAHASSEE

134

9

12

24:07.9

2

SAYLER GENTRY TALLAHASSEE

147

9

15

25:38.8

3

ANNA CURETON TALLAHASSEE FL

172

9

16

25:56.7

4

LINDSEY SCARINGE TALLAHASSEE

146

9

17

26:00.3

5

MARGARET HARRIS TALLAHASSEE

135

9

23

27:29.3

6

ANNA WILLIAMS SAFETY HARBOR FL

142

9

25

27:46.4

7

EMYLEE MOUNTIN TALLAHASSEE

138

9

29

29:45.3

Female Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SAIGE KEMENY TALLAHASSEE

154

10

1

17:04.0

2

JULIET LILES TALLAHASSEE

153

10

2

19:14.0

3

BROOKLIN BRITE TALLAHASSEE

159

10

4

20:30.7

4

KEAGAN BARRETT TALLAHASSEE

151

10

10

23:23.7

5

OLIVIA SAWYER THOMASVILLE

150

10

11

23:49.8

6

EMILY JOHNSTON TALLAHASSEE GL

168

10

13

24:10.6

7

SHAE MURPHY TALLAHASSEE

158

10

14

25:38.2

8

MALENA BELL TALLAHASSEE FL

167

10

18

26:08.9

7-8 Year Old Boys

Male Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TYLER CURETON TALLAHASSEE FL

170

7

1

20:12.6

2

CALEB HEUCHAN TALLAHASSEE

104

7

3

20:47.3

3

WYATT TOWNSEND TALLAHASSEE

105

7

5

22:42.7

4

BARRETT WALLER TALLAHASSEE

110

7

6

22:47.6

5

TRISTAN CARRASQUILLA TALLAHASSEE

106

7

8

24:00.0

6

TERRY PARKER TALLAHASSEE

107

7

9

24:33.7

7

GABRIEL JAGER-SUMNER TALLAHASSEE

109

7

10

24:34.9

8

BRADLEY DUNN TALLAHASSEE FL

171

7

15

26:58.8

9

SYDE LONG TALLAHASSEE

102

7

20

34:55.9

10

WILL BLANKEMEYER CRAWFORDSVILLE FL

169

7

21

35:14.1

11

CADEN WILLIAMS SAFETY HARBOR FL

108

7

22

45:25.4

Male Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ANDREW PENNEY TALLAHASSEE

130

8

2

20:46.0

2

EVAN ANDREWS HEATHROW

116

8

4

21:34.6

3

DREW FISCHER LITHIA FL

118

8

7

23:39.7

4

SEAN YATES TALLAHASSEE

120

8

11

24:47.9

5

ROHAN DAVIDI TALLAHASSEE

113

8

12

25:10.2

6

AIDAN CARRASQUILLA TALLAHASSEE

136

8

13

25:36.3

7

IAN JEONG TALLAHASSEE

125

8

14

26:32.0

8

COLIN SMITH TALLAHASSEE FL

173

8

16

27:35.3

9

LANDON PHIPPS TALLAHASSEE

162

8

17

27:50.6

10

PATRICK LONG TALLAHASSEE

117

8

18

29:47.6

11

BODE WILLIAMS NORTHPORT

126

8

19

34:55.4

9-10 Year Old Boys

Male Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ZACHARY KEMENY TALLAHASSEE

137

9

1

18:05.5

2

GEORGE GRAY TALLAHASSEE

145

9

4

20:53.9

3

CADE SMITH HAVANA

140

9

7

21:49.4

4

SILAS CAYLOR TALLAHASSEE

143

9

8

22:24.2

5

LANDON SHACKELFORD TALLAHASSEE

141

9

9

22:39.4

6

RILEY GREENSTEIN TALLAHASSEE

161

9

10

22:49.5

7

TRAVIS CAIN TALLAHASSEE

139

9

11

24:04.5

Male Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROBERT KLEIN TALLAHASSEE

163

10

2

18:31.6

2

BRECHT HEUCHAN TALLAHASSEE

152

10

3

19:52.6

3

ETHAN SMITH OCALA

157

10

5

21:41.8

4

HOLDEN PHIPPS TALLAHASSEE

164

10

6

21:42.3

5

SOREN KNUDSEN TALLAHASSEE

149

10

12

25:19.9

6

CHASE DURDEN TALLAHASSEE

156

10

13

27:37.8

7

ZACKARY DURSTANTI BOWLING GREEN FL

6

10

14

38:40.7

11-15 Year Old Girls

Female Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALEXIA SMITH ST. AUGUSTINE

350

11

3

28:53.9

2

DARA DAWSON BRADENTON FL

313

11

4

29:04.4

3

ANNE DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

316

11

8

32:35.6

4

SHANNON KEELIN CLEARWATER FL

317

11

10

33:59.3

5

TORIANN WINTON TALLAHASSEE

315

11

12

35:46.9

6

CAROLINE-GRACE BRANTLEY MICCOSUKEE

314

11

15

37:25.5

Female Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JULIANNA HEUCHAN TALLAHASSEE

319

12

6

32:04.2

2

ANDREIA GORDON CRAWFORDVILLE

321

12

7

32:09.9

3

KATE WINEGARDNER TALLAHASSEE

318

12

13

35:49.4

4

SARAH JOHNSTON TALLAHASSEE FL

308

12

17

40:34.2

Female Age 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

WHITNEY DESOTELL TALLAHASSEE

330

13

1

26:10.6

2

TALISE JAGER-SUMNER TALLAHASSEE

327

13

2

28:35.3

3

ABIGAIL TAFF TALLAHASSEE FL

364

13

9

33:19.1

4

MOLLY-CATHERINE BRANTLEY MICCOSUKEE

328

13

14

36:05.4

Female Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GRACE MURRAY TALLAHASSEE

331

14

5

31:12.6

2

KATIE CARTER TALLAHASSEE

333

14

16

37:46.0

Female Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MEGAN JONES TALLAHASSEE

336

15

11

34:32.3

11-15 Year Old Boys

Male Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JAKE SCOTT TALLAHASSEE

311

11

4

28:20.2

2

ALEXANDER BOWMAN TALLAHASSEE

347

11

5

28:20.7

3

ZACHARY JOYNT TALLAHASSEE

312

11

12

54:00.9

Male Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SETH KEMENY TALLAHASSEE

323

12

2

24:50.9

2

JOSHUA LILES TALLAHASSEE

322

12

3

26:00.6

3

AARON WILLIAMS SAFETY HARBOR FL

324

12

7

30:33.1

4

RYAN BURRIS ZEPHYRHILLS

356

12

9

35:35.8

5

GARRET WINTON TALLAHASSEE

326

12

10

37:05.1

Male Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SAMUEL VANCORE TALLAHASSEE

332

14

1

22:51.4

2

QUINTON LAUDADIO TALLAHASSEE

353

14

6

29:59.0

3

KYLE CAMPBELL NEW PORT RICHEY FL

335

14

8

33:24.3

Male Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEFFERY ZOU TALLAHASSEE FL

359

15

11

37:10.9

7-10 Elites

Female Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SOPHIA STOCK LAKEWOOD RANCH FL

305

7

11

40:49.5

Female Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TAYLOR BENEDICT TAMPA FL

361

8

7

25:57.2

Female Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIKA MEYA SEMINOLE FL

302

9

4

25:01.2

2

ANNA STOCK LAKEWOOD RANCH FL

303

9

6

25:45.0

3

AMELIA SKOUMAL BRADENTON FL

358

9

10

33:22.4

Female Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHLOE MILLARD BRADENTON FL

300

10

8

26:14.1

Male Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAWSON MCLEOD SAN ANTIONIO FL

176

7

9

27:06.2

Male Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COLEMAN INGLIMA CLEARWATER

304

9

1

23:42.5

2

REED LEGG TAMPA FL

301

9

3

24:11.3

3

CARSON KRUGER TRINITY FL

306

9

5

25:16.5

Male Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JARED KANSTOROOM ST PETERSBURG FL

177

10

2

23:46.9

11-15 Elites

Female Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EMMA STOCK LAKEWOOD RANCH FL

8

12

5

41:41.8

Female Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADISON MCNEES TALLAHASSEE

1

15

7

44:41.1

Male Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIC MCNEES TALLAHASSEE

2

11

6

42:48.8

Male Age 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SEAN LUSH LUTZ FL

7

13

8

47:34.6

Male Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JACOB VANCORE TALLAHASSEE

5

14

4

40:08.0

Male Age 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RICHARD LUSH LUTZ FL

9

15

1

36:13.8

2

VICTOR KARSTENDIEK ODESSA FL

10

15

2

36:18.4

3

HUNTER SCOTT TALLAHASEE

3

15

3

38:09.2

Adult Super Sprint

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATE BLANKEMEYER CRAWFORDVILLE

343

44

5

24:32.6

2

MEGHAN WILKEY TALLAHASSEE

342

38

8

29:19.5

3

LYNDA SHACKELFORD TALLAHASSEE

344

47

9

29:20.6

4

MARJIE KINNEY TALLAHASSEE FL

309

40

10

29:22.5

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LUKE LILES TALLAHASSEE

337

16

1

21:01.3

2

JAMES SYKES TALLAHASSEE

346

49

2

22:28.3

3

WILL HANLEY TALLAHASSEE

340

37

3

22:46.8

4

ERIC MOUNTIN TALLAHASSEE

345

48

4

24:13.6

5

TRAVIS JONES TALLAHASSEE FL

360

27

6

26:51.5

6

GREG SMITH OCALA

339

30

7

28:40.3

7

JASON BAYES LAKELAND

341

37

11

31:15.2

8

ANTHONY LAUDADIO TALLAHASSEE

355

48

12

31:41.8

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

WANT UPDATES?

2017 Race Dates

• July 23 (Splash & Dash)
• Sept. 3 (Youth & Adult Triathlon)